Menu

Teaching Staff

Subject Departments

 

 

 

 

 

Art and Photography

 

 

 

 

 

Miss

H

Child

Head of Art and Photography

Mrs

C

Kelly

Subject Leader of Photography

Miss

L

Hopkins

Teacher of Art

 

 

 

 

Business Studies and Economics

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

W

Hutchins

Head of Business and Economics

Mr

D

Spick

Teacher of Business and Economics

 

 

 

 

Citizenship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

G

Routledge

Head of Citizenship

 

 

 

 

Computer Studies

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

D

Jackson

Head of Computer Studies

Miss

I

Cockell

Teacher of Computer Studies

Mr

D

Florek

Teacher of Computer Studies

 

 

 

 

Design and Technology

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs

V

Woodier

Head of Design and Technology

Mrs

T

Jones

Second in Design and Technology, Subject Leader of Food Technology

Mrs

S

Hayward

Teacher of Design and Technology

Miss L Septon Teacher of Design and Technology

Miss

M

Smith

Teacher of Design and Technology

Mrs

H

Stroudley

Teaching Assistant

Mr

G

Woodier

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

English

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms

S

Dodd

Head of English

Ms

S

Ward

Second in English

Ms

A

O'Neill

Literacy Co-ordinator

Miss

A

Armstrong

Teacher of English

Mr

J

Catchpole

Teacher of English

Mr

P

Hodges

Teacher of English

Mrs

G

Long

Teacher of English

Ms

J

Ockenden

Teacher of English

Mrs

A

Ratcliffe

Literacy Teacher

Ms

D

Simmons

Teacher of English

 

 

 

 

Geography

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

S

Arscott

Head of Geography

Miss

C

Leedham

Teacher of Geography

Miss

S

Ross

Teacher of Geography

 

 

 

 

History

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr

P

Browne

Head of History

Ms

F

St John

Teacher of History

 

 

 

 

Maths

 

 

Mr

P

Demetriou

Head of Maths

Mr

J

Winstanley

Second in Maths

Miss

S

Costello

Second in Maths

Miss

E

Dolan

Teacher of Maths

Miss

J

Harrison

Teacher of Maths

Mr

G

Leonard

Teacher of Maths

Miss

E

Peskett

Teacher of Maths

Mrs

S

Santos

Teacher of Maths

Media Studies

Mr

M

Wilson

Subject Leader of Media Studies

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs

N

Tierney

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs

V

James

Second in Modern Foreign Languages

Miss

A

Frost

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Miss

L

Garcia

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs

D

Williams

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

PE

Mr

A

Leyland

Head of PE

Miss

C

Luscombe

Second in PE

Mr

M

Bowman-Collins

Teacher of PE

Miss

S

Tyson

Teacher of PE

Mrs

J

Whelan

Teacher of PE

       

Performing Arts

Mrs

T-A

Cutbush

Head of Performing Arts

Mrs

K

Jackman

Second in Performing Arts, Subject Leader of Dance

Miss

A

Watson-Jones

Subject Leader of Music

Mrs

E

Green

Teacher of Performing Arts

Miss

M

Reilly

Teacher of Performing Arts

Psychology

Mrs

R

Mackenzie

Subject Leader of Psychology

Religious Studies

Mr

P

Frith

Head of Religious Studies

Mrs

M

Ade-Onojobi

Second in Religious Studies 

Mr

A

Grayson

Religious Studies

Mr

T

Wood

Religious Studies

Science

Miss

C

Hare

Head of Science 

Mrs

J

Anderson

Subject Leader of Physics

Mrs

T-A

Hayter

Subject Leader of Chemistry

Mrs

L

Mercer

Subject Leader of Biology

Mr

B

Areington

Teacher of Science

Ms

A

Chanda

Teacher of Science

Mrs

S

Hanson

Teacher of Science

Mr

A

Johnston

Teacher of Science

Mr

G

Woodier

Teacher of Science

Mrs

H

Seeley

Science Technician (Lead)

Mrs

E

Barker

Science Technician

Ms

A

Dec

Science Technician

Mrs

S

Turner

Science Technician