Menu

Governing Body Resignations

The Bishop Wand Church of England School

Governor Name

Governor Position

Mandate

Term of Office

Relevant Business Interests

Mrs M Ade-Onojobi

Staff

Elected by Staff

25th November 2016

Staff Governor

Mr N Adolphus

 

Foundation

London Diocesan Board for Schools

1st September 2014

(Resignation effective 2nd January 2016)

Governor of St Nicholas CofE Primary School, Shepperton

Mr N Akers

Parent

Parents

7th December 2018

(Resignation effective 10th February 2016)

Child/children attend School

Professor J Barlow

Foundation

Foundation Governors

26th September 2016

 

Mr A Brame Parent Parents 3rd July 2017 Child/children attend School

Mr J Lennon

Foundation

Spelthorne Deanery

31st July 2016

(Resignation effective 18th December 2015)

Child/children attend School

Mrs C J Mackley

Parent

Parents

21st April 2020

(Resignation effective 10th October 2016)

Child/children attend School

Employed by Surrey County Council

Mr B Winstanley Foundation LDBS

14th October 2018

(Resignation effective 31st January 2017)

Child/children attend School

Son employed by School
Revd C Swift Foundation LDBS Resignation effective 5th November 2017

Vicar of St Nicholas Church, Shepperton

Governor of St Nicholas CofE School, Shepperton